Calendar

February 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

Classes

Gaga

8:30am - 9:30am

Gaga.People

$15 drop-in

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Katsuko Tanaka

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Zena Rommett Floor-Barre®

$15/class

Anna Griffin

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Beginning Ballet

$17/class

Kelly Slough

Modern / Contemporary

10:00am - 12:00pm

Int./Adv. Contemporary

$17/class

Alexandra Beller

Dance Workout

6:30pm - 7:30pm

BollyX

$15/class

Danny Cadet

World Dance

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Open Level Flamenco

$17/class

Sol "La Argentinita"

7:30pm - 8:45pm

Open Level Capoeira

$15/class

Leandro Silva
14

Classes

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Lee Tomboulian

Simonson Technique

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Beg. Simonson Technique

$17/class

Chris Heller

Fitness & Somatic Classes

8:30am - 9:15am

Stretch

$10 drop-in ($17 w/ Core Strengthening class)

Nicole Restani

9:15am - 10:00am

Core Strengthening

$10 ($17 with Stretch class)

Nicole Restani

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Feldenkrais Method

$15 drop-in

Rebecca Davis

Dance Workout

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Kukuwa

$15/class

Cassandra Nuamah

Yoga

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Mind Body Dancer® Yoga

$15 drop-in

Elise Marafioti

Modern

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Int./Adv. Modern Dance

$17/class

Billy Smith
Andreas Brade
Richard Bennett
15

Classes

Modern / Contemporary

10:00am - 12:00pm

Int./Adv. Contemporary

$17/class

Mariah Maloney

7:00pm - 9:00pm

Int./Adv. Contemporary

$17/class

Chris Masters
Sven Britt

Simonson Technique

12:00pm - 2:00pm

Adv. Simonson Technique

$17/class

Laurie De Vito

Dance Workout

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Zumba

$15/class

Daniel Matthews

Pilates

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Beg. Pilates

$15 drop-in

Blossom Leilani Crawford

7:00pm - 8:00pm

Int. Pilates

$15 drop-in

Blossom Leilani Crawford

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

David Leventhal
John Lander

West African

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Int. West African

$17/class

Mouminatou Camara

Gaga

8:00pm - 9:00pm

Gaga.People

$15 drop-in

16

Classes

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Lee Tomboulian

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Intro to Ballet B

$17/class

Judith Nelson

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Beg./Int. Ballet

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Colleen Jones

Fitness & Somatic Classes

9:00am - 10:00am

Gyrokinesis

$15 drop in

Alexandra Berger

Dance Workout

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Kukuwa

$15/class

Cassandra Nuamah

Pilates

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Pilates Basics

$15 drop-in

Nathaniel Lee

Modern

6:00pm - 7:30pm

Beg./Int. Modern Dance

$17/class

Lesley Garrison
Andreas Brade

Modern / Contemporary

6:00pm - 7:30pm

Open Level Teen Contemporary

$15/class

TBC Instructor
17

Classes

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Katsuko Tanaka

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Beg./Int. Ballet

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Colleen Jones

West African

7:45pm - 9:15pm

Open Level West African

$17/class

Ismael Kouyate

Gaga

6:30pm - 7:45pm

Gaga.Dancers

$15 drop-in

World Dance

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Open Level Afro-Haitian Dance

$17/class

Adia Whitaker

Modern / Contemporary

10:00am - 12:00pm

Int./Adv. Contemporary

$17/class

Danté Brown
18

Classes

Dance Workout

3:30pm - 4:30pm

Soca Dance

$15/class

Candace Thompson

World Dance

3:00pm - 5:00pm

Afro-Caribbean Dance & Movement

$17/class

Pat Hall

Fitness & Somatic Classes

9:00am - 9:45am

Stretch

$10 drop-in ($17 w/ Core Strengthening Class)

Nicole Restani

9:45am - 10:30am

Core Strengthening

$10 ($17 with Stretch class)

Nicole Restani

Ballet

11:30am - 1:30pm

Int./Adv. Ballet

$17 drop-in

Noah Vinson
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
Monday, February 13, 2017

Classes

Gaga.People

8:30am - 9:30am

$15 drop-in

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Katsuko Tanaka

Zena Rommett Floor-Barre®

6:30pm - 7:30pm

$15/class

Anna Griffin

Beginning Ballet

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Kelly Slough

Int./Adv. Contemporary

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Alexandra Beller

BollyX

6:30pm - 7:30pm

$15/class

Danny Cadet

Open Level Flamenco

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Sol "La Argentinita"

Open Level Capoeira

7:30pm - 8:45pm

$15/class

Leandro Silva

Youth Classes

Tuesday, February 14, 2017

Classes

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Lee Tomboulian

Beg. Simonson Technique

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Chris Heller

Stretch

8:30am - 9:15am

$10 drop-in ($17 w/ Core Strengthening class)

Nicole Restani

Core Strengthening

9:15am - 10:00am

$10 ($17 with Stretch class)

Nicole Restani

Feldenkrais Method

6:30pm - 7:30pm

$15 drop-in

Rebecca Davis

Kukuwa

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$15/class

Cassandra Nuamah

Mind Body Dancer® Yoga

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$15 drop-in

Elise Marafioti

Int./Adv. Modern Dance

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Billy Smith
Andreas Brade
Richard Bennett

Youth Classes

Wednesday, February 15, 2017

Classes

Int./Adv. Contemporary

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Mariah Maloney

Int./Adv. Contemporary

7:00pm - 9:00pm

$17/class

Chris Masters
Sven Britt

Adv. Simonson Technique

12:00pm - 2:00pm

$17/class

Laurie De Vito

Zumba

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$15/class

Daniel Matthews

Beg. Pilates

6:00pm - 7:00pm

$15 drop-in

Blossom Leilani Crawford

Int. Pilates

7:00pm - 8:00pm

$15 drop-in

Blossom Leilani Crawford

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

David Leventhal
John Lander

Int. West African

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Mouminatou Camara

Gaga.People

8:00pm - 9:00pm

$15 drop-in

Youth Classes

Thursday, February 16, 2017

Classes

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Lee Tomboulian

Intro to Ballet B

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Judith Nelson

Beg./Int. Ballet

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Colleen Jones

Gyrokinesis

9:00am - 10:00am

$15 drop in

Alexandra Berger

Kukuwa

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$15/class

Cassandra Nuamah

Pilates Basics

6:30pm - 7:30pm

$15 drop-in

Nathaniel Lee

Beg./Int. Modern Dance

6:00pm - 7:30pm

$17/class

Lesley Garrison
Andreas Brade

Open Level Teen Contemporary

6:00pm - 7:30pm

$15/class

TBC Instructor

Youth Classes

Friday, February 17, 2017

Classes

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Katsuko Tanaka

Beg./Int. Ballet

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Colleen Jones

Open Level West African

7:45pm - 9:15pm

$17/class

Ismael Kouyate

Gaga.Dancers

6:30pm - 7:45pm

$15 drop-in

Open Level Afro-Haitian Dance

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Adia Whitaker

Int./Adv. Contemporary

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Danté Brown

Youth Classes

Saturday, February 18, 2017

Classes

Soca Dance

3:30pm - 4:30pm

$15/class

Candace Thompson

Afro-Caribbean Dance & Movement

3:00pm - 5:00pm

$17/class

Pat Hall

Stretch

9:00am - 9:45am

$10 drop-in ($17 w/ Core Strengthening Class)

Nicole Restani

Core Strengthening

9:45am - 10:30am

$10 ($17 with Stretch class)

Nicole Restani

Int./Adv. Ballet

11:30am - 1:30pm

$17 drop-in

Noah Vinson

Youth Classes

The mission of the Mark Morris Dance Group is to develop, promote, and sustain dance, music, and opera productions by Mark Morris and to serve as a cultural resource to engage and enrich the community.

Dance Center

© 2017 Mark Morris Dance Group - All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy | SightWorks Platform