April 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Mar. 31 - Apr. 6: No Children and Teens classes during Spring Break. Classes resume April 7.
15
16

Classes

Gaga

8:30am - 9:30am

Gaga.People

$17/class

Doron Raz Avraham
Omri Drumlevich
Saar Harari
Navarra Novy-Williams
Annie Rigny
Mario Zambrano
Berit Ahlgren

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Katsuko Tanaka

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Beginner Ballet

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Hank Mason

Dance Workout

6:30pm - 7:30pm

BollyX

$17/class

Danny Cadet

Fitness & Somatic Classes

7:00pm - 8:00pm

Zena Rommett Floor-Barre®

$17/class

Anna Griffin

World Dance

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Open Level Flamenco

$17/class

Paloma Rios

7:30pm - 8:45pm

Open Level Capoeira

$17/class

Leandro Silva

Jazz / Hip-Hop

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Beg./Int. Jazz/Hip Hop

$17/class

Wayne Daniels
17

Classes

Simonson Technique

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Beg. Simonson Technique

$17/class

Chris Heller

Fitness & Somatic Classes

8:00am - 9:00am

Stretch & Core Strengthening

$17/class

Nicole Restani

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Feldenkrais Method

$17/class

Rebecca Davis

Tap

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Beg./Int. Tap

$17/class

Avital Asuleen

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

Lauren Grant
Lee Tomboulian

12:00pm - 1:30pm

Beginner Ballet

$17/class

Janelle Barry
Colleen Jones

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Intermediate Ballet

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle

Modern

8:00pm - 9:30pm

Open Level Improvisation

$17

The Lovelies

Dance Workout

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Kukuwa

$17/class

Cassandra Nuamah

Yoga

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Open Level Yoga

$17/class

Elise Marafioti
18

Classes

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

David Leventhal
Marco Jimenez

Simonson Technique

12:00pm - 2:00pm

Adv. Simonson Technique

$17/class

Laurie De Vito

Dance Workout

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Zumba

$17/class

Daniel Matthews

Pilates

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Beg. Pilates

$17/class

Blossom Leilani Crawford

7:00pm - 8:00pm

Int. Pilates

$17/class

Blossom Leilani Crawford

World Dance

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Open Level Belly Dance

$17/class

Arianna al Tiye

West African

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Int. West African

$17/class

Mouminatou Camara

Gaga

8:00pm - 9:00pm

Gaga.People

$17/class

Navarra Novy-Williams
Lee Sher
Berit Ahlgren
Mario Zambrano

Modern

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Int./Adv. Modern Dance

$17/class

Billy Smith
Ai Isshiki
19

Classes

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

Tina Fehlandt
Hank Mason

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Beginner Ballet

$17/class

Judith Nelson
Marc diMinno

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Intermediate Ballet

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle

Fitness & Somatic Classes

9:00am - 10:00am

Gyrokinesis

$17/class

Alexandra Berger
Anna Noble

Pilates

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Pilates Basics

$17/class

Nathaniel Lee

Modern

6:00pm - 7:30pm

Beg./Int. Modern Dance

$17/class

Lesley Garrison
Andreas Brade

Dance Workout

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Kukuwa

$17/class

Cassandra Nuamah

Gaga

8:30am - 9:30am

Gaga.People

$17/class

Omri Drumlevich

Contemporary

12:00pm - 1:30pm

Beg./Int. Contemporary

Rachel Sigrid Freeburg

Tap

7:00pm - 8:00pm

Intro to Tap Dance Workshop

$17 drop-in

Yuka Kameda

Salsa

8:00pm - 9:00pm

Beginner Salsa

$17

Andre Degas
Cindy Dowden
20

Classes

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Katsuko Tanaka

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Beg./Int. Ballet

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Colleen Jones

West African

7:45pm - 9:15pm

Open Level West African

$17/class

Ismael Kouyate

Gaga

6:30pm - 7:45pm

Gaga.Dancers

$17/class

Doron Raz Avraham
Saar Harari
Navarra Novy-Williams
Oscar Santana

Jazz / Hip-Hop

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Urban Rhythms

FREE

Alan Waxman

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Intro to Hip-Hop Workshop

$17 drop-in

Keomi Tarver

Dance Workout

12:00pm - 1:00pm

Zumba

$17/class

Bethina Flores
21

Classes

Dance Workout

3:30pm - 4:30pm

Soca Dance

$17/class

World Dance

3:00pm - 5:00pm

Afro-Caribbean Dance & Movement

$17/class

Pat Hall

Fitness & Somatic Classes

9:00am - 10:30am

Stretch & Core Strengthening

$17/class

Nicole Restani

Tap

2:00pm - 3:00pm

Beginner Tap

$17/class

Yuka Kameda

Pilates

3:00pm - 4:00pm

Open Level Pilates

$17/class

Rachel Merry

Ballet

11:30am - 1:30pm

Int./Adv. Ballet

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
Monday, April 16, 2018

Classes

Gaga.People

8:30am - 9:30am

$17/class

Doron Raz Avraham
Omri Drumlevich
Saar Harari
Navarra Novy-Williams
Annie Rigny
Mario Zambrano
Berit Ahlgren

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Katsuko Tanaka

Beginner Ballet

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Hank Mason

BollyX

6:30pm - 7:30pm

$17/class

Danny Cadet

Zena Rommett Floor-Barre®

7:00pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Anna Griffin

Open Level Flamenco

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Paloma Rios

Open Level Capoeira

7:30pm - 8:45pm

$17/class

Leandro Silva

Beg./Int. Jazz/Hip Hop

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Wayne Daniels
Tuesday, April 17, 2018

Classes

Beg. Simonson Technique

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Chris Heller

Stretch & Core Strengthening

8:00am - 9:00am

$17/class

Nicole Restani

Feldenkrais Method

6:30pm - 7:30pm

$17/class

Rebecca Davis

Beg./Int. Tap

6:30pm - 7:30pm

$17/class

Avital Asuleen

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Lauren Grant
Lee Tomboulian

Beginner Ballet

12:00pm - 1:30pm

$17/class

Janelle Barry
Colleen Jones

Intermediate Ballet

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle

Open Level Improvisation

8:00pm - 9:30pm

$17

The Lovelies

Kukuwa

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Cassandra Nuamah

Open Level Yoga

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Elise Marafioti
Wednesday, April 18, 2018

Classes

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

David Leventhal
Marco Jimenez

Adv. Simonson Technique

12:00pm - 2:00pm

$17/class

Laurie De Vito

Zumba

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Daniel Matthews

Beg. Pilates

6:00pm - 7:00pm

$17/class

Blossom Leilani Crawford

Int. Pilates

7:00pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Blossom Leilani Crawford

Open Level Belly Dance

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Arianna al Tiye

Int. West African

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Mouminatou Camara

Gaga.People

8:00pm - 9:00pm

$17/class

Navarra Novy-Williams
Lee Sher
Berit Ahlgren
Mario Zambrano

Int./Adv. Modern Dance

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Billy Smith
Ai Isshiki
Thursday, April 19, 2018

Classes

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Tina Fehlandt
Hank Mason

Beginner Ballet

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Judith Nelson
Marc diMinno

Intermediate Ballet

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle

Gyrokinesis

9:00am - 10:00am

$17/class

Alexandra Berger
Anna Noble

Pilates Basics

6:30pm - 7:30pm

$17/class

Nathaniel Lee

Beg./Int. Modern Dance

6:00pm - 7:30pm

$17/class

Lesley Garrison
Andreas Brade

Kukuwa

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Cassandra Nuamah

Gaga.People

8:30am - 9:30am

$17/class

Omri Drumlevich

Beg./Int. Contemporary

12:00pm - 1:30pm

Rachel Sigrid Freeburg

Intro to Tap Dance Workshop

7:00pm - 8:00pm

$17 drop-in

Yuka Kameda

Beginner Salsa

8:00pm - 9:00pm

$17

Andre Degas
Cindy Dowden
Friday, April 20, 2018

Classes

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Katsuko Tanaka

Beg./Int. Ballet

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Colleen Jones

Open Level West African

7:45pm - 9:15pm

$17/class

Ismael Kouyate

Gaga.Dancers

6:30pm - 7:45pm

$17/class

Doron Raz Avraham
Saar Harari
Navarra Novy-Williams
Oscar Santana

Urban Rhythms

6:30pm - 7:30pm

FREE

Alan Waxman

Intro to Hip-Hop Workshop

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17 drop-in

Keomi Tarver

Full Body Conditioning

8:00am - 9:00am

Zumba

12:00pm - 1:00pm

$17/class

Bethina Flores
Saturday, April 21, 2018

Classes

Soca Dance

3:30pm - 4:30pm

$17/class

Afro-Caribbean Dance & Movement

3:00pm - 5:00pm

$17/class

Pat Hall

Stretch & Core Strengthening

9:00am - 10:30am

$17/class

Nicole Restani

Beginner Tap

2:00pm - 3:00pm

$17/class

Yuka Kameda

Open Level Pilates

3:00pm - 4:00pm

$17/class

Rachel Merry

Int./Adv. Ballet

11:30am - 1:30pm

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
The mission of the Mark Morris Dance Group is to develop, promote, and sustain dance, music, and opera productions by Mark Morris and to serve as a cultural resource to engage and enrich the community.

Dance Center

© 2018 Mark Morris Dance Group - All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy | SightWorks Platform