Calendar

September 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

Classes

Gaga

8:30am - 9:30am

Gaga.People

$17 drop-in

Doron Raz Avraham
Omri Drumlevich
Saar Harari
Navarra Novy-Williams
Annie Rigny
Mario Zambrano
Berit Ahlgren

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Katsuko Tanaka

7:00pm - 8:00pm

Zena Rommett Floor-Barre®

$17/class

Anna Griffin

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Beginning Ballet

$17/class

Kelly Slough

Modern / Contemporary

12:00pm - 2:00pm

Int./Adv. Contemporary

$17/class

Brit Falcon

Dance Workout

6:30pm - 7:30pm

BollyX

$17/class

Danny Cadet

World Dance

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Open Level Flamenco

$17/class

Dinorah Crespo

7:30pm - 8:45pm

Open Level Capoeira

$17/class

Leandro Silva

Jazz

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Open Level Jazz/Hip-Hop Workshop

$17/class or $75/five-week session

Wayne Daniels
12

Classes

Simonson Technique

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Beg. Simonson Technique

$17/class

Chris Heller

Yoga

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Mind Body Dancer® Yoga

$17 drop-in

Elise Marafioti

Fitness & Somatic Classes

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Feldenkrais Method

$17 drop-in

Rebecca Davis

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

Lauren Grant
Lee Tomboulian

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Intro to Ballet Workshop

$17/class or $90/six-week session

Cara Surico

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Intermediate Ballet

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle

Modern / Contemporary

12:00pm - 2:00pm

Int./Adv. Contemporary

$17/class

Kelly Bartnik

Tap

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Beg./Int. Tap Workshop

$17/class or $90/six-week workshop

Avital Asuleen

Salsa

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Open Level Salsa Workshop

$17/class or $90/six-week session

Andre Degas
Cindy Dowden

Dance Workout

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Kukuwa

$17/class

Courtney Thompson
13

Classes

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

David Leventhal
Marco Jimenez

Simonson Technique

12:00pm - 2:00pm

Adv. Simonson Technique

$17/class

Laurie De Vito

Dance Workout

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Zumba

$17/class

Daniel Matthews

Pilates

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Beg. Pilates

$17 drop-in

Blossom Leilani Crawford

7:00pm - 8:00pm

Int. Pilates

$17 drop-in

Blossom Leilani Crawford

World Dance

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Open Level Belly Dance

$17/class

Arianna al Tiye

West African

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Int. West African

$17/class

Mouminatou Camara

Gaga

8:00pm - 9:00pm

Gaga.People

$17 drop-in

Navarra Novy-Williams
Lee Sher
Berit Ahlgren
Mario Zambrano

Modern

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Beg. Modern Workshop

$17/class or $90/six-week session

Brian Lawson

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Int./Adv. Modern Dance

$17/class

Billy Smith
Andreas Brade
Richard Bennett
14

Classes

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

Tina Fehlandt

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Beginning Ballet

$17/class

Judith Nelson

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Beg./Int. Ballet

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Colleen Jones

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Intermediate Ballet

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle

Fitness & Somatic Classes

9:00am - 10:00am

Gyrokinesis

$17 drop in

Alexandra Berger
Anna Noble

Pilates

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Pilates Basics

$17 drop-in

Nathaniel Lee

Modern

6:00pm - 7:30pm

Beg./Int. Modern Dance

$17/class

Lesley Garrison
Andreas Brade

Gaga

8:30am - 9:30am

Gaga.People

$17 drop-in

Omri Drumlevich

Tap

7:00pm - 8:00pm

Beg. Tap Dance Workshop

$17/class or $90/six-week session

Yuka Kameda

Dance Workout

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Kukuwa

$17/class

Courtney Thompson
15

Classes

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Katsuko Tanaka

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Beg./Int. Ballet

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Colleen Jones

West African

7:45pm - 9:15pm

Open Level West African

$17/class

Ismael Kouyate

Gaga

6:30pm - 7:45pm

Gaga.Dancers

$17 drop-in

Doron Raz Avraham
Saar Harari
Navarra Novy-Williams
Oscar Santana

Modern / Contemporary

12:00pm - 2:00pm

Int./Adv. Contemporary

$17/class

Claire Westby

Hip-Hop

6:30pm - 8:30pm

Urban Rhythms

FREE

Alan Waxman

World Dance

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Open Level Afro-Haitian Dance

$17/class

Adia Whitaker
16

Classes

Dance Workout

3:30pm - 4:30pm

Soca Dance

$17/class

Candace Thompson

World Dance

3:00pm - 5:00pm

Afro-Caribbean Dance & Movement

$17/class

Pat Hall

Fitness & Somatic Classes

9:00am - 10:30am

Stretch & Core Strengthening

$17/class

Nicole Restani

Tap

1:30pm - 2:30pm

Beginning Tap

$17/class

Dan Mitra
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Monday, September 11, 2017

Classes

Gaga.People

8:30am - 9:30am

$17 drop-in

Doron Raz Avraham
Omri Drumlevich
Saar Harari
Navarra Novy-Williams
Annie Rigny
Mario Zambrano
Berit Ahlgren

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Katsuko Tanaka

Zena Rommett Floor-Barre®

7:00pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Anna Griffin

Beginning Ballet

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Kelly Slough

Int./Adv. Contemporary

12:00pm - 2:00pm

$17/class

Brit Falcon

BollyX

6:30pm - 7:30pm

$17/class

Danny Cadet

Open Level Flamenco

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Dinorah Crespo

Open Level Capoeira

7:30pm - 8:45pm

$17/class

Leandro Silva

Open Level Jazz/Hip-Hop Workshop

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class or $75/five-week session

Wayne Daniels

Youth Classes

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

Classes

Beg. Simonson Technique

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Chris Heller

Mind Body Dancer® Yoga

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$17 drop-in

Elise Marafioti

Feldenkrais Method

6:30pm - 7:30pm

$17 drop-in

Rebecca Davis

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Lauren Grant
Lee Tomboulian

Intro to Ballet Workshop

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class or $90/six-week session

Cara Surico

Intermediate Ballet

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle

Int./Adv. Contemporary

12:00pm - 2:00pm

$17/class

Kelly Bartnik

Beg./Int. Tap Workshop

6:30pm - 7:30pm

$17/class or $90/six-week workshop

Avital Asuleen

Open Level Salsa Workshop

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$17/class or $90/six-week session

Andre Degas
Cindy Dowden

Kukuwa

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Courtney Thompson

Youth Classes

Wednesday, September 13, 2017

Classes

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

David Leventhal
Marco Jimenez

Adv. Simonson Technique

12:00pm - 2:00pm

$17/class

Laurie De Vito

Zumba

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Daniel Matthews

Beg. Pilates

6:00pm - 7:00pm

$17 drop-in

Blossom Leilani Crawford

Int. Pilates

7:00pm - 8:00pm

$17 drop-in

Blossom Leilani Crawford

Open Level Belly Dance

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Arianna al Tiye

Int. West African

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Mouminatou Camara

Gaga.People

8:00pm - 9:00pm

$17 drop-in

Navarra Novy-Williams
Lee Sher
Berit Ahlgren
Mario Zambrano

Beg. Modern Workshop

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class or $90/six-week session

Brian Lawson

Int./Adv. Modern Dance

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Billy Smith
Andreas Brade
Richard Bennett

Youth Classes

Thursday, September 14, 2017

Classes

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Tina Fehlandt

Beginning Ballet

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Judith Nelson

Beg./Int. Ballet

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Colleen Jones

Intermediate Ballet

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle

Gyrokinesis

9:00am - 10:00am

$17 drop in

Alexandra Berger
Anna Noble

Pilates Basics

6:30pm - 7:30pm

$17 drop-in

Nathaniel Lee

Beg./Int. Modern Dance

6:00pm - 7:30pm

$17/class

Lesley Garrison
Andreas Brade

Gaga.People

8:30am - 9:30am

$17 drop-in

Omri Drumlevich

Beg. Tap Dance Workshop

7:00pm - 8:00pm

$17/class or $90/six-week session

Yuka Kameda

Kukuwa

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Courtney Thompson

Youth Classes

Friday, September 15, 2017

Classes

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Katsuko Tanaka

Beg./Int. Ballet

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Colleen Jones

Open Level West African

7:45pm - 9:15pm

$17/class

Ismael Kouyate

Gaga.Dancers

6:30pm - 7:45pm

$17 drop-in

Doron Raz Avraham
Saar Harari
Navarra Novy-Williams
Oscar Santana

Int./Adv. Contemporary

12:00pm - 2:00pm

$17/class

Claire Westby

Urban Rhythms

6:30pm - 8:30pm

FREE

Alan Waxman

Open Level Afro-Haitian Dance

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Adia Whitaker

Youth Classes

Saturday, September 16, 2017

Classes

Soca Dance

3:30pm - 4:30pm

$17/class

Candace Thompson

Afro-Caribbean Dance & Movement

3:00pm - 5:00pm

$17/class

Pat Hall

Stretch & Core Strengthening

9:00am - 10:30am

$17/class

Nicole Restani

Beginning Tap

1:30pm - 2:30pm

$17/class

Dan Mitra

Youth Classes

The mission of the Mark Morris Dance Group is to develop, promote, and sustain dance, music, and opera productions by Mark Morris and to serve as a cultural resource to engage and enrich the community.

Dance Center

© 2017 Mark Morris Dance Group - All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy | SightWorks Platform