October 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Performance

University of Illinois at Springfield in Springfield, Illinois

University of Illinois at Springfield

Sangamon Auditorium

Springfield, Illinois — United States

7:00pm

Excursions

A Wooden Tree

Ten Suggestions

Words

Polka

Details

20

Classes

Gaga

8:30am - 9:30am

Gaga.People

$17/class

Doron Raz Avraham
Omri Drumlevich
Saar Harari
Navarra Novy-Williams
Annie Rigny
Mario Zambrano
Berit Ahlgren

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Katsuko Tanaka

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Beginner Ballet

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Hank Mason

Dance Workout

6:30pm - 7:30pm

BollyX

$17/class

Danny Cadet

Fitness & Somatic Classes

7:00pm - 8:00pm

Zena Rommett Floor-Barre®

$17/class

Anna Griffin

World Dance

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Beginner Flamenco

$17/class

Sol "La Argentinita"

7:30pm - 8:45pm

Open Level Capoeira

$17/class

Leandro Silva

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Int./Adv. Flamenco

$17/class

Sol "La Argentinita"

Jazz / Hip-Hop

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Beg./Int. Jazz/Hip Hop

$17/class

Wayne Daniels
21

Classes

Simonson Technique

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Beg. Simonson Technique

$17/class

Chris Heller

Tap

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Beg./Int. Tap

$17/class

Christopher Noffke

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

Lauren Grant
Kevin Shoemaker

12:00pm - 1:30pm

Beginner Ballet

$17/class

Janelle Barry
Colleen Jones

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Intermediate Ballet

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle

Modern

8:00pm - 9:30pm

Open Level Improvisation

$17/class

The Lovelies

Dance Workout

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Kukuwa

$17/class

Cassandra Nuamah

Workshops

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Intro to Yoga Workshop

$17/class or $90/six-week session

Elise Marafioti

Fitness & Somatic Classes

8:00am - 9:00am

Stretch & Core Strengthening

$17/class

Nicole Restani
22

Performance

DanceMotion USA in Takhmao, Kandal

DanceMotion USA

Khmer Arts Theater

Takhmao, Kandal — Cambodia

6:30pm

Italian Concerto

Excursions

Polka

Words

Details

Classes

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

David Leventhal
Marco Jimenez

Simonson Technique

12:00pm - 2:00pm

Adv. Simonson Technique

$17/class

Laurie De Vito

Dance Workout

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Zumba

$17/class

Daniel Matthews

Pilates

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Beg. Pilates

$17/class

Blossom Leilani Crawford

7:00pm - 8:00pm

Int. Pilates

$17/class

Blossom Leilani Crawford

World Dance

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Open Level Belly Dance

$17/class

Arianna al Tiye

West African

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Int. West African

$17/class

Mouminatou Camara

Gaga

8:00pm - 9:00pm

Gaga.People

$17/class

Navarra Novy-Williams
Lee Sher
Berit Ahlgren
Mario Zambrano

Modern

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Int./Adv. Modern Dance

$17/class

Billy Smith
Ai Isshiki
23

Classes

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

Tina Fehlandt
Hank Mason

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Beginner Ballet

$17/class

Judith Nelson
Marc diMinno

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Intermediate Ballet

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle

Fitness & Somatic Classes

9:00am - 10:00am

Gyrokinesis

$17/class

Alexandra Berger
Anna Noble

Pilates

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Pilates Basics

$17/class

Nathaniel Lee

Modern

6:00pm - 7:30pm

Beg./Int. Modern Dance

$17/class

Lesley Garrison
Andreas Brade

Dance Workout

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Kukuwa

$17/class

Cassandra Nuamah

Gaga

8:30am - 9:30am

Gaga.People

$17/class

Omri Drumlevich

Contemporary

12:00pm - 1:30pm

Beg./Int. Contemporary

$17/class

Rachel Sigrid Freeburg

Salsa

7:30pm - 9:00pm

Beginner Salsa

$17/class

Andre Degas
Cindy Dowden

Tap

7:00pm - 8:00pm

Intro to Tap Dance Workshop

$17/class

Yuka Kameda
24

Performance

Bucknell University - Weis Center in Lewisburg, Pennsylvania

Bucknell University - Weis Center

Weis Center for the Performing Arts

Lewisburg, Pennsylvania — United States

7:30pm

Excursions

A Wooden Tree

Ten Suggestions

Polka

Words

Details

Classes

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Katsuko Tanaka

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Beg./Int. Ballet

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Colleen Jones

West African

7:45pm - 9:15pm

Open Level West African

$17/class

Ismael Kouyate

Gaga

6:30pm - 7:45pm

Gaga.Dancers

$17/class

Doron Raz Avraham
Saar Harari
Navarra Novy-Williams
Oscar Santana

Jazz / Hip-Hop

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Urban Rhythms

FREE

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Intro to Hip-Hop Workshop

$17 drop-in

Keomi Tarver
25

Classes

Dance Workout

3:30pm - 4:30pm

Soca Dance

$17/class

Elle NYTT

World Dance

3:00pm - 5:00pm

Afro-Caribbean Dance & Movement

$17/class

Pat Hall

Fitness & Somatic Classes

9:00am - 10:30am

Stretch & Core Strengthening

$17/class

Nicole Restani

Tap

2:00pm - 3:00pm

Beginner Tap

$17/class

Yuka Kameda

Pilates

3:00pm - 4:00pm

Open Level Pilates

$17/class

Calvin A. Rollins II
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Monday, October 20, 2014

Classes

Gaga.People

8:30am - 9:30am

$17/class

Doron Raz Avraham
Omri Drumlevich
Saar Harari
Navarra Novy-Williams
Annie Rigny
Mario Zambrano
Berit Ahlgren

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Katsuko Tanaka

Beginner Ballet

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Hank Mason

BollyX

6:30pm - 7:30pm

$17/class

Danny Cadet

Zena Rommett Floor-Barre®

7:00pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Anna Griffin

Beginner Flamenco

6:30pm - 7:30pm

$17/class

Sol "La Argentinita"

Open Level Capoeira

7:30pm - 8:45pm

$17/class

Leandro Silva

Int./Adv. Flamenco

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Sol "La Argentinita"

Beg./Int. Jazz/Hip Hop

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Wayne Daniels
Tuesday, October 21, 2014

Classes

Beg. Simonson Technique

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Chris Heller

Beg./Int. Tap

6:30pm - 7:30pm

$17/class

Christopher Noffke

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Lauren Grant
Kevin Shoemaker

Beginner Ballet

12:00pm - 1:30pm

$17/class

Janelle Barry
Colleen Jones

Intermediate Ballet

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle

Open Level Improvisation

8:00pm - 9:30pm

$17/class

The Lovelies

Kukuwa

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Cassandra Nuamah

Intro to Yoga Workshop

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$17/class or $90/six-week session

Elise Marafioti

Stretch & Core Strengthening

8:00am - 9:00am

$17/class

Nicole Restani
Wednesday, October 22, 2014

Classes

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

David Leventhal
Marco Jimenez

Adv. Simonson Technique

12:00pm - 2:00pm

$17/class

Laurie De Vito

Zumba

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Daniel Matthews

Beg. Pilates

6:00pm - 7:00pm

$17/class

Blossom Leilani Crawford

Int. Pilates

7:00pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Blossom Leilani Crawford

Open Level Belly Dance

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Arianna al Tiye

Int. West African

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Mouminatou Camara

Gaga.People

8:00pm - 9:00pm

$17/class

Navarra Novy-Williams
Lee Sher
Berit Ahlgren
Mario Zambrano

Int./Adv. Modern Dance

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Billy Smith
Ai Isshiki
Thursday, October 23, 2014

Classes

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Tina Fehlandt
Hank Mason

Beginner Ballet

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Judith Nelson
Marc diMinno

Intermediate Ballet

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle

Gyrokinesis

9:00am - 10:00am

$17/class

Alexandra Berger
Anna Noble

Pilates Basics

6:30pm - 7:30pm

$17/class

Nathaniel Lee

Beg./Int. Modern Dance

6:00pm - 7:30pm

$17/class

Lesley Garrison
Andreas Brade

Kukuwa

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Cassandra Nuamah

Gaga.People

8:30am - 9:30am

$17/class

Omri Drumlevich

Beg./Int. Contemporary

12:00pm - 1:30pm

$17/class

Rachel Sigrid Freeburg

Beginner Salsa

7:30pm - 9:00pm

$17/class

Andre Degas
Cindy Dowden

Intro to Tap Dance Workshop

7:00pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Yuka Kameda
Friday, October 24, 2014

Classes

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Katsuko Tanaka

Beg./Int. Ballet

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Colleen Jones

Open Level West African

7:45pm - 9:15pm

$17/class

Ismael Kouyate

Gaga.Dancers

6:30pm - 7:45pm

$17/class

Doron Raz Avraham
Saar Harari
Navarra Novy-Williams
Oscar Santana

Urban Rhythms

6:30pm - 8:00pm

FREE

Intro to Hip-Hop Workshop

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17 drop-in

Keomi Tarver

Full Body Conditioning

8:00am - 9:00am

$17/class

Saturday, October 25, 2014

Classes

Soca Dance

3:30pm - 4:30pm

$17/class

Elle NYTT

Afro-Caribbean Dance & Movement

3:00pm - 5:00pm

$17/class

Pat Hall

Stretch & Core Strengthening

9:00am - 10:30am

$17/class

Nicole Restani

Beginner Tap

2:00pm - 3:00pm

$17/class

Yuka Kameda

Open Level Pilates

3:00pm - 4:00pm

$17/class

Calvin A. Rollins II
The mission of the Mark Morris Dance Group is to develop, promote, and sustain dance, music, and opera productions by Mark Morris and to serve as a cultural resource to engage and enrich the community.

Dance Center

© 2018 Mark Morris Dance Group - All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy | SightWorks Platform