Calendar

May 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2

Classes

Gaga

8:30am - 9:30am

Gaga.People

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Zena Rommett Floor-Barre®

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Beginning Ballet

Dance Workout

6:30pm - 7:30pm

BollyX

3

Classes

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Intro to Ballet Workshop

Dance Workout

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Kukuwa

Yoga

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Mind Body Dancer® Yoga

Tap

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Beg./Int. Tap Workshop

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Int./Adv. Tap Workshop

4

Classes

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

Dance Workout

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Zumba

Fitness & Somatic Classes

8:30am - 9:15am

Stretch

9:15am - 10:00am

Core Strengthening

Pilates

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Beg. Pilates

7:00pm - 8:00pm

Int. Pilates

World Dance

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Belly Dance

Gaga

8:00pm - 9:00pm

Gaga.People

5

Classes

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

6:00pm - 7:30pm

Intro to Ballet Workshop

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Beg./Int. Ballet

Modern

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Beg./Int. Modern Dance

Dance Workout

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Kukuwa

Pilates

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Pilates Basics

Tap

7:00pm - 8:00pm

Beg. Tap Dance Workshop

6

Classes

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Beg./Int. Ballet

Gaga

6:15pm - 7:30pm

Gaga.Dancers

Dance Workout

6:30pm - 7:30pm

BollyX

7

Classes

Ballet

11:30am - 1:30pm

Int./Adv. Ballet

Dance Workout

3:30pm - 4:30pm

Soca Dance

Fitness & Somatic Classes

9:00am - 9:45am

Stretch

9:45am - 10:30am

Core Strengthening

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Monday, May 2, 2016

Classes

Gaga.People
8:30am - 9:30am

Advanced Ballet
10:00am - 12:00pm

Zena Rommett Floor-Barre®
6:00pm - 7:00pm

Beginning Ballet
7:00pm - 8:30pm

Int./Adv. Contemporary Modern
10:00am - 12:00pm

BollyX
6:30pm - 7:30pm

Open Level Capoeira
7:30pm - 8:45pm

Youth Classes

Tuesday, May 3, 2016

Classes

Advanced Ballet
10:00am - 12:00pm

Intro to Ballet Workshop
6:30pm - 8:00pm

Beg. Simonson Technique
6:00pm - 7:30pm

Feldenkrais Method
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Kukuwa
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Mind Body Dancer® Yoga
6:30pm - 7:30pm

Beg./Int. Tap Workshop
6:30pm - 7:30pm

Int./Adv. Tap Workshop
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Youth Classes

Wednesday, May 4, 2016

Classes

Advanced Ballet
10:00am - 12:00pm

Adv. Simonson Technique
12:00pm - 2:00pm

Zumba
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Stretch
8:30am - 9:15am

Core Strengthening
9:15am - 10:00am

Beg. Pilates
6:00pm - 7:00pm

Int. Pilates
7:00pm - 8:00pm

Belly Dance
6:30pm - 8:00pm

Int. West African
7:00pm - 8:30pm

Gaga.People
8:00pm - 9:00pm

Beg. Modern Workshop
6:30pm - 8:00pm

Youth Classes

Thursday, May 5, 2016

Classes

Advanced Ballet
10:00am - 12:00pm

Intro to Ballet Workshop
6:00pm - 7:30pm

Beg./Int. Ballet
7:00pm - 8:30pm

Beg./Int. Modern Dance
6:30pm - 8:00pm

Gyrokinesis
6:00pm - 7:00pm

Kukuwa
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Pilates Basics
6:30pm - 7:30pm

Beg. Tap Dance Workshop
7:00pm - 8:00pm

Open Level Salsa Workshop
7:30pm - 8:45pm

Youth Classes

Friday, May 6, 2016

Classes

Advanced Ballet
10:00am - 12:00pm

Beg./Int. Ballet
7:00pm - 8:30pm

Gaga.Dancers
6:15pm - 7:30pm

Int./Adv. Contemporary Modern
10:00am - 12:00pm

Open Level West African
7:30pm - 9:00pm

BollyX
6:30pm - 7:30pm

Youth Classes

The mission of the Mark Morris Dance Group is to develop, promote, and sustain dance, music, and opera productions by Mark Morris and to serve as a cultural resource to engage and enrich the community.

Dance Center

© 2016 Mark Morris Dance Group - All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy | SightWorks Platform