" + t + "

Calendar

April 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Classes

Gaga

8:30am - 9:30am

Gaga.People

$15 drop-in

Doron Raz Avraham
Omri Drumlevich
Saar Harari
Navarra Novy-Williams
Annie Rigny

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Katsuko Tanaka

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Beginning Ballet

$17/class

Kelly Slough

7:00pm - 8:00pm

Zena Rommett Floor-Barre®

$15/class

Anna Griffin

Modern / Contemporary

10:00am - 12:00pm

Int./Adv. Contemporary

$17/class

Alexandra Beller

Dance Workout

6:30pm - 7:30pm

BollyX

$15/class

Danny Cadet

World Dance

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Open Level Flamenco

$17/class

Sol "La Argentinita"

7:30pm - 8:45pm

Open Level Capoeira

$15/class

Leandro Silva

Jazz

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Open Level Jazz/Hip-Hop Workshop

$17/class

Wayne Daniels
25

Classes

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Lee Tomboulian

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Intro to Ballet Workshop - A

$17/class

Claudia MacPherson

Simonson Technique

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Beg. Simonson Technique

$17/class

Chris Heller

Dance Workout

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Kukuwa

$15/class

Cassandra Nuamah

Yoga

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Mind Body Dancer® Yoga

$15 drop-in

Elise Marafioti

Fitness & Somatic Classes

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Feldenkrais Method

$15 drop-in

Rebecca Davis

Modern

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Int./Adv. Modern Dance

$17/class

Billy Smith
Andreas Brade
Richard Bennett

Modern / Contemporary

12:00pm - 2:00pm

Int./Adv. Contemporary

$17/class

Danté Brown

Tap

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Beg./Int. Tap Workshop

$15/class

Yuka Kameda

Salsa

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Open Level Salsa Workshop

$15/class

Andre Degas
Cindy Dowden

MMDG Master Class Series

12:00pm - 2:00pm

Incubator Series - Raja Feather Kelly

$25 one day / $40 both days

26

Classes

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

David Leventhal
John Lander

Simonson Technique

12:00pm - 2:00pm

Adv. Simonson Technique

$17/class

Laurie De Vito

Dance Workout

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Zumba

$15/class

Daniel Matthews

Pilates

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Beg. Pilates

$15 drop-in

Blossom Leilani Crawford

7:00pm - 8:00pm

Int. Pilates

$15 drop-in

Blossom Leilani Crawford

World Dance

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Open Level Belly Dance

$17/class

Arianna al Tiye

West African

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Int. West African

$17/class

Mouminatou Camara

Gaga

8:00pm - 9:00pm

Gaga.People

$15 drop-in

Navarra Novy-Williams
Lee Sher

Modern / Contemporary

7:00pm - 9:00pm

Int./Adv. Contemporary

$17/class

Chris Masters
Sven Britt

Modern

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Beg. Modern Workshop

$17/class

Brian Lawson
27

Classes

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Lee Tomboulian

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Intro to Ballet B

$17/class

Judith Nelson

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Beg./Int. Ballet

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Colleen Jones

Fitness & Somatic Classes

9:00am - 10:00am

Gyrokinesis

$15 drop in

Alexandra Berger

Dance Workout

7:30pm - 8:30pm

Kukuwa

$15/class

Cassandra Nuamah

Pilates

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Pilates Basics

$15 drop-in

Nathaniel Lee

Modern

6:00pm - 7:30pm

Beg./Int. Modern Dance

$17/class

Lesley Garrison
Andreas Brade

Tap

7:00pm - 8:00pm

Beg. Tap Dance Workshop

$15/class

Derek Roland

Modern / Contemporary

6:00pm - 7:30pm

Open Level Teen Contemporary

$15/class

Mariah Maloney

MMDG Master Class Series

12:00pm - 2:00pm

Incubator Series - Raja Feather Kelly

$25 one day / $40 both days

28

Classes

Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

Advanced Ballet

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Katsuko Tanaka

7:00pm - 8:30pm

Beg./Int. Ballet

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Colleen Jones

West African

7:45pm - 9:15pm

Open Level West African

$17/class

Ismael Kouyate

Gaga

6:30pm - 7:45pm

Gaga.Dancers

$15 drop-in

Doron Raz Avraham
Saar Harari
Navarra Novy-Williams
Oscar Santana

World Dance

6:30pm - 8:00pm

Open Level Afro-Haitian Dance

$17/class

Adia Whitaker

Modern / Contemporary

12:00pm - 2:00pm

Int./Adv. Contemporary

$17/class

Mariah Maloney
29

Classes

Dance Workout

3:30pm - 4:30pm

Soca Dance

$15/class

Candace Thompson

World Dance

3:00pm - 5:00pm

Afro-Caribbean Dance & Movement

$17/class

Pat Hall

Fitness & Somatic Classes

9:00am - 9:45am

Stretch

$10 drop-in ($17 w/ Core Strengthening Class)

Nicole Restani

9:45am - 10:30am

Core Strengthening

$10 ($17 with Stretch class)

Nicole Restani

Ballet

11:30am - 1:30pm

Int./Adv. Ballet

$17 drop-in

Ashley Tuttle
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Monday, April 24, 2017

Classes

Gaga.People

8:30am - 9:30am

$15 drop-in

Doron Raz Avraham
Omri Drumlevich
Saar Harari
Navarra Novy-Williams
Annie Rigny

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Katsuko Tanaka

Beginning Ballet

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Kelly Slough

Zena Rommett Floor-Barre®

7:00pm - 8:00pm

$15/class

Anna Griffin

Int./Adv. Contemporary

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Alexandra Beller

BollyX

6:30pm - 7:30pm

$15/class

Danny Cadet

Open Level Flamenco

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Sol "La Argentinita"

Open Level Capoeira

7:30pm - 8:45pm

$15/class

Leandro Silva

Open Level Jazz/Hip-Hop Workshop

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Wayne Daniels

Youth Classes

Tuesday, April 25, 2017

Classes

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Lee Tomboulian

Intro to Ballet Workshop - A

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Claudia MacPherson

Beg. Simonson Technique

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Chris Heller

Kukuwa

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$15/class

Cassandra Nuamah

Mind Body Dancer® Yoga

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$15 drop-in

Elise Marafioti

Feldenkrais Method

6:30pm - 7:30pm

$15 drop-in

Rebecca Davis

Int./Adv. Modern Dance

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Billy Smith
Andreas Brade
Richard Bennett

Int./Adv. Contemporary

12:00pm - 2:00pm

$17/class

Danté Brown

Beg./Int. Tap Workshop

6:30pm - 7:30pm

$15/class

Yuka Kameda

Open Level Salsa Workshop

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$15/class

Andre Degas
Cindy Dowden

Master Classes

Incubator Series - Raja Feather Kelly

12:00pm - 2:00pm

$25 one day / $40 both days

Youth Classes

Wednesday, April 26, 2017

Classes

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

David Leventhal
John Lander

Adv. Simonson Technique

12:00pm - 2:00pm

$17/class

Laurie De Vito

Zumba

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$15/class

Daniel Matthews

Beg. Pilates

6:00pm - 7:00pm

$15 drop-in

Blossom Leilani Crawford

Int. Pilates

7:00pm - 8:00pm

$15 drop-in

Blossom Leilani Crawford

Open Level Belly Dance

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Arianna al Tiye

Int. West African

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Mouminatou Camara

Gaga.People

8:00pm - 9:00pm

$15 drop-in

Navarra Novy-Williams
Lee Sher

Int./Adv. Contemporary

7:00pm - 9:00pm

$17/class

Chris Masters
Sven Britt

Beg. Modern Workshop

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Brian Lawson

Youth Classes

Thursday, April 27, 2017

Classes

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Lee Tomboulian

Intro to Ballet B

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Judith Nelson

Beg./Int. Ballet

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Colleen Jones

Gyrokinesis

9:00am - 10:00am

$15 drop in

Alexandra Berger

Kukuwa

7:30pm - 8:30pm

$15/class

Cassandra Nuamah

Pilates Basics

6:30pm - 7:30pm

$15 drop-in

Nathaniel Lee

Beg./Int. Modern Dance

6:00pm - 7:30pm

$17/class

Lesley Garrison
Andreas Brade

Beg. Tap Dance Workshop

7:00pm - 8:00pm

$15/class

Derek Roland

Open Level Teen Contemporary

6:00pm - 7:30pm

$15/class

Mariah Maloney

Master Classes

Incubator Series - Raja Feather Kelly

12:00pm - 2:00pm

$25 one day / $40 both days

Youth Classes

Friday, April 28, 2017

Classes

Advanced Ballet

10:00am - 12:00pm

$17/class

Kelly Slough
Katsuko Tanaka

Beg./Int. Ballet

7:00pm - 8:30pm

$17/class

Ashley Tuttle
Colleen Jones

Open Level West African

7:45pm - 9:15pm

$17/class

Ismael Kouyate

Gaga.Dancers

6:30pm - 7:45pm

$15 drop-in

Doron Raz Avraham
Saar Harari
Navarra Novy-Williams
Oscar Santana

Open Level Afro-Haitian Dance

6:30pm - 8:00pm

$17/class

Adia Whitaker

Int./Adv. Contemporary

12:00pm - 2:00pm

$17/class

Mariah Maloney

Youth Classes

Saturday, April 29, 2017

Classes

Soca Dance

3:30pm - 4:30pm

$15/class

Candace Thompson

Afro-Caribbean Dance & Movement

3:00pm - 5:00pm

$17/class

Pat Hall

Stretch

9:00am - 9:45am

$10 drop-in ($17 w/ Core Strengthening Class)

Nicole Restani

Core Strengthening

9:45am - 10:30am

$10 ($17 with Stretch class)

Nicole Restani

Int./Adv. Ballet

11:30am - 1:30pm

$17 drop-in

Ashley Tuttle

Youth Classes

The mission of the Mark Morris Dance Group is to develop, promote, and sustain dance, music, and opera productions by Mark Morris and to serve as a cultural resource to engage and enrich the community.

Dance Center

© 2017 Mark Morris Dance Group - All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy | SightWorks Platform